SocialMediaLoyalty · ER
Instagram accounts › @farzane.nvr
@farzane.nvr profile picture

فــــــرزانـه

@farzane.nvr
Personal blog
Engagement Rate
7.01%
Followers
16K

As of August 6, 2026, @farzane.nvr has an Instagram engagement rate of 7.01% — 16K followers, averaging 1,051 likes and 42 comments per post (based on the last 16 posts).

Avg Likes
1,051
Avg Comments
42
Avg Shares
14
Following
1.4K
Total Posts
20
Avg Video Views
13K
Median Video Views
9.7K
Posts Analyzed
16

Engagement on recent posts

Jun 6 · Reel — 453 likes, 25 comments, 20,548 viewsJun 6 · Reel — 453 likes, 25 comments, 20,548 views478Jun 6Jun 14 · Carousel — 1,968 likes, 52 commentsJun 14 · Carousel — 1,968 likes, 52 comments2KJun 14Jun 18 · Carousel — 1,612 likes, 64 commentsJun 18 · Carousel — 1,612 likes, 64 comments1.7KJun 18Nov 16 · Carousel — 1,285 likes, 56 commentsNov 16 · Carousel — 1,285 likes, 56 comments1.3KNov 16Nov 30 · Carousel — 828 likes, 32 commentsNov 30 · Carousel — 828 likes, 32 comments860Nov 30Jan 24 · Carousel — 996 likes, 41 commentsJan 24 · Carousel — 996 likes, 41 comments1KJan 24Feb 7 · Carousel — 947 likes, 55 commentsFeb 7 · Carousel — 947 likes, 55 comments1KFeb 7Mar 12 · Carousel — 723 likes, 27 commentsMar 12 · Carousel — 723 likes, 27 comments750Mar 12Jun 5 · Carousel — 1,850 likes, 61 commentsJun 5 · Carousel — 1,850 likes, 61 comments1.9KJun 5Jun 6 · Carousel — 826 likes, 38 commentsJun 6 · Carousel — 826 likes, 38 comments864Jun 6Nov 7 · Reel — 267 likes, 11 comments, 9,726 viewsNov 7 · Reel — 267 likes, 11 comments, 9,726 views278Nov 7Nov 8 · Carousel — 1,060 likes, 48 commentsNov 8 · Carousel — 1,060 likes, 48 comments1.1KNov 8
LikesComments

Likes + comments per post — 12 most recent non-pinned posts, oldest to newest. Hover a bar for exact numbers.

Views on recent videos

Jun 6 · Reel — 20,548 views21KJun 6Nov 7 · Reel — 9,726 views9.7KNov 7

Play count per video/reel — 2 most recent.

Recent posts — detail

DateTypeLikesCommentsViewsEngagement

The 12 most recent non-pinned posts. Click a heading to sort; click a row to open the post on Instagram.

Post types (recent)

Reels2 · 17%
Carousels10 · 83%

Top recent post

🌼
1,968 likes💬 52 commentsJun 14

How @farzane.nvr compares

Its 7.01% engagement rate is higher than 68% of the 4037 accounts we track.

What is engagement rate?

Engagement rate measures how actively an account's followers interact with its posts. For @farzane.nvr it is calculated as the average likes plus average comments across the account's most recent 16 posts, divided by the follower count, expressed as a percentage. A higher engagement rate generally signals a more active, responsive audience relative to audience size.

Data as of August 6, 2026.

The full Social Media Loyalty Instagram API
Full profile, posts, likers, commenters, stories and engagement rate — as clean JSON.
🛒 Buy the Instagram API

Frequently asked questions

Who is فــــــرزانـه @farzane.nvr?

فــــــرزانـه (@farzane.nvr) is an Instagram account in the Personal blog category with 16K followers. Its engagement rate is 7.01%, based on its 16 most recent posts, averaging 1,051 likes and 42 comments per post. The account has published 20 posts and follows 1,417 accounts. Its recent videos average about 13K views. These figures are refreshed regularly — data as of August 6, 2026.

How can I advertise on فــــــرزانـه @farzane.nvr's Instagram page?

To advertise or collaborate on فــــــرزانـه's (@farzane.nvr) Instagram page, simply email us at [email protected] and our team will help you arrange a sponsored post or partnership.

How much does advertising on @farzane.nvr's page cost?

You can see the cost of advertising with this influencer and others on our influencer advertising page.

What is @farzane.nvr's Instagram engagement rate?

@farzane.nvr has an Instagram engagement rate of 7.01%, calculated from the average likes and comments across its 16 most recent posts relative to its 16K followers.

How many followers does @farzane.nvr have on Instagram?

@farzane.nvr currently has 15,590 followers on Instagram (data as of August 6, 2026).

What are the most-used Instagram hashtags and emoji?

See the most-used hashtags, emoji and content themes across the accounts we track in our Instagram Content Trends 2026 study.

Leave a comment about @farzane.nvr

Share your experience or opinion about this account.

Your details are used only to review your comment and are not published.